Torpedo7 PEAK TO PEAK

History


Winners List - 22 years - download
'94 Ian Edmond                Jacinda Amey
'95 Steve Gurney              Sue Carnaham (Webster)
'96 Hadyn Key                  Suzanne Foster
'97 Steve Gurney              Kristina Strode-Penny  (Kristina Anglem)
'98 Sebestian Smith          Sue Bradley
'99 Steve Gurney              Sue Carnahan (Webster)
'00 Hadyn Key                  Bernice Lepper
'01 Haydn Key                  Jo Cavaragh
'02 H.Key / R.Ussher         Rachel Barton
'03 Richard Ussher            Kerry Fitzgibbon
'04 Glenn Roberts              Erin Greene        
'05 Richard Ussher             Emily Miazga
'06 Mark Williams              Melanie Smith (Moran)
'07 Dougal Allan                Sarah Fairmaid
'08 Glen Currie                  Louisa Davis (Huse)
'09 Dougal Allan                 Joanna Williams
'10 Adam Milne                  Simone Maier
'11 Dougal Allan                Simone Maier
'12 Adam Milne                  Joanna Williams
'13 Braden Currie              Genevieve Matthews  
’14 Dougal Allan                Joanna Williams
’15 Hamish Fleming           Joanna Williams

Ind Males 13                 Ind Female  17


the peak to peak times since ‘01


Some fastest times since ‘01        
Men  ‘01    2.01.35    Haydn Key            Women       3.09.00        Jo Cavaragh
        ‘02    2.09.34    H.Key / R.Ussher                      2.48.32        Rachel Barton
        ‘03    2.08.04    Richard Ussher                         2.57.26        Kerry Fitzgibbon
        ‘04    2.34.07    Glenn Roberts                          3.09.37        Erin Greene
        ‘05    2.07.03    Richard Ussher                         3.02 28        Emily Miazga
        ‘06    2.27.37    Marc Williams                           2.43.43        Melanie smith
        ‘07    2.17.06    Dougal Allan                             2.41.20        Sarah Fairmaid
        ‘08    2.21.39    Glen Currie                               2.50.14        Louisa Davis
        ‘09    2.19.13    Dougal Allan                             2.47.49        Joanna Williams
        ‘10    2.16.14  Adam Milne                                2.37.58        Simone Maie
        ’11        Dougal Allan                                        2.31.08        Simone Maie
        ’12    2:09:31    Adam Milne                              2:34:35        Joanna Williams
        ’13    2:06:05    Braden Currie                           3:02:01        Genevieve Matthews

Vet Men   
        ‘01    2.24.25    Kevin Smith                     
        ‘02    2:24.50    Kevin Smith                .
        ‘03    2.31.51    Bill Godsall                
        ‘04    2.32.37    Eric Billoud                
        ‘05    2.30.18    Ray Hope                
        ‘06    2.39.05    Eric Billoud                                Junior        
        ‘07    2.29.30    Ray Hope                                  ‘10    2.54.40        Blake Luff
        “08    2.34.38    Ray Hope                
        ‘09    2:43:22    Eric Billoud                              Vet Women
        ‘10    2.29.15  Brett Leyden                              ‘10     3.20.11        Moira Finlin
        ’11    2.31.19     Brett Leyden        

Team Open   
        '01    1.55.21    Qtn Physio
        ‘02    1:58.36    Qtn Physio Bio
        ‘03    2.08.34  Qtn Physio Bio.
        ‘04    2.06.51    Juice TV
        ‘05    2.06.41    Pulse Cycle Surgery
        ‘06    2.06.50    Browns Avanti plus/Ra bar
        ‘07    2.08.06    PhysioMed Open
        “08    2.08.47    The Mob
        ‘09    2:06:16    Outside Sports Queenstown
        ‘10    2.02.51    Fergburger
        ’11    2.03.06    Fergburger
        ’12     2.02.07    Where Gavin

Team Business                                                                      Team Women
         ‘01    2.46.34    Skyline                                                  2.40.54        Carlson’s
        ‘02    2.21.00    AJ Hackett Bungy                                    2.32.21        Williams/Clark..
        ‘03    2.31.17    AJ Hackett Bungy                                    2.41.14        Paper Plus Peddlers
        ‘04    2.29.30    ODHB PTs                                               2.53.12        Wanaka Physiotherapy
        ‘05    2.50.35    Cook Adam & Co                                     2.56.55         Element chicks
        ‘06    2.40.13    Southern Lakes Real Estate                      2.29.37        Top Sport Hot as
        ‘07    2.31.25    Naylor Love Construction                         2.35.14        R & R Sport Dunedin Chicks
        “08    2.28.22    Grmupy Old Men & Jack                          2.42.28        2 many Chiefs, not enough Indians
        ‘09      2.31 33    Reno 111 (Qtn Police)                            2:32:39        Smashing it in the dog
        ‘10    2.29.27    Aotea Electric                                          2.31.10        Fluoro
        ’11    2.26.42    Dunstan High Five                                   2.36.33        Cardrona Women
                   
Team Mixed  
        ‘02    2.09.03    Resort Radio/Qtn     
        ‘03    2.32.05    Chop Sui    
        ‘04    2.40.37    Team Huxtables                                     School Team
        ‘05    2.16.02    Qtn  Chiropractic    School                     ‘09    2.55.07        Keep the carrots coming
        ‘06    2.11.16    PhysioMed Manipulators                        ‘10    2.30.59        Mt Aspiring College
        ‘07    2.15.41    PhysioMed Mixed
        ‘08    2.20.09    4 Hounds and a fox
        ‘09    2:15:47    Team Sportbase
        ‘10    2.12.55    Team Greenacres
        ’11    2.38.00    teca    
    

Team Veteran    
        ‘09    2:16:29    Browns Avanti Plus/     Team Veteran Women  3:48:47      Take a break
        ‘10    2.16.34    Browns Avanti Plus
        ’11    2.14.34    Avanti Plus Dunedin
        ’12    2.12.59    Avanti Plus Dunedin

 

Download pdf of the above